Australian Ceramics Open Studios 2017

NSW

Sydney
Art Est Art School – Leichhardt, NSW
Australian Design Centre POP UP STUDIO – Darlinghurst, NSW
Barakee Pottery – Glenorie, NSW
Barbara Campbell-Allen – Wollstonecraft, NSW
Belinda Tee Ceramics – St Peters, NSW
Cathy Allen – Wheeler Heights, NSW
Ceramic Ocean – Hurlstone Park, NSW
claypool – Botany, NSW
Deb Taylor | little white dish – Saint Peters, NSW
Elizabeth Cashmore – Collaroy, NSW
Feyona van Stom | mu studio gallery – Mosman, NSW
Genie Casis – Mosman, NSW
Greg Crowe – Botany, NSW
Jeltje Jansen | Pots & Bobs – Mount Colah, NSW
Jennifer Gordon | jagceramics – Turramurra, NSW
Kara Pryor – Neutral Bay, NSW
kil.n.it experimental ceramics studio – Glebe, NSW
Kirsty Collins | Cooks River Studio – Earlwood, NSW
Kristin Moore | Studio 3A – Saint Peters, NSW
Leonard Smith | Rosedale Street Gallery – The Studio of Leonard Smith – Dulwich Hill, NSW
Made Local – Marrickville, NSW
MakerSpace &company – Marrickville, NSW
Michael Vandiver – North Sydney, NSW
Michelle Perrett Ceramics – Avalon Beach, NSW
Mulan Gock | mu studio gallery – Mosman, NSW
Naomi Taplin | Studio Enti – Darlinghurst, NSW
Natalie Velthuyzen Studio – Hornsby, NSW
Peter Howe – Forestville, NSW
Peter Steggall – Hornsby, NSW
Port Hacking Potters Group | A Division of Cronulla School of Arts Inc – Cronulla, NSW
Roslyn Lowe – Neutral Bay, NSW
Roswitha Wulff – Botany, NSW
Simone Young | simonesceramics – Terrey Hills, NSW
Susannah Paterson – Neutral Bay, NSW
The Fortynine Studio – Marrickville, NSW
Ursula Burgoyne – Marrickville, NSW
Waverley-Woollahra Art School – Bondi, NSW
Yegana Jafarova | Silky Shapes Studio – Crows Nest, NSW

Blue Mountains
Catherine Rush Studio – Lawson, NSW
Robert Linigen – Leura, NSW
Sadhana Peterson | Lilli Pilli Studio – Hazelbrook, NSW
Susie McMeekin – Katoomba, NSW

Central Coast
Central Coast Potters Society – East Gosford, NSW

Hunter & Mid North Coast
Claire Locker-Potter – Warners Bay, NSW
Heather Humphreys | Lake Cathie Pottery – Lake Cathie, NSW
Jann Kesby Woodfired Ceramics – South Kempsey, NSW
Kara Wood Ceramics – Tighes Hill, NSW

Illawara & South Coast
Bernd Weise | Workshop 17 – Tanja, NSW
Margaret Brown – Kanoona, NSW
Ted Watson | Rosebud Farm Studios – Malua Bay, NSW

North Coast & Tablelands
Anna-Marie Wallace | Made OF Australia – Goonengerry, NSW
Blossom Young | Moonrise Studios – Mullumbimby, NSW
Brooke Clunie | Red Door Studio – Fernleigh, NSW
Byron School of Clay – Byron Bay, NSW
Catherine Lane – Ocean Shores, NSW
Diana Harvey | Ilanga Studio | Ilanga Studio – Federal, NSW
Emma Walke | Dhirrawong Farm Ceramics – Bagotville, NSW
Geoff Crispin – The Whiteman, NSW
Greg Furney | Villa Rustica Ceramics – Brooklet, NSW
HARVEST CLAY | Lisa Benny – Bangalow, NSW
Janet Fraser | Hoofprint Studio – Nashua, NSW
John Stewart Ceramics – Clunes, NSW
Karen Jennings | Tooheys Mill Pottery – Fernleigh, NSW
Lauren Campbell | Sit Still Lauren – South Lismore, NSW
Leia Sherblom | gritCERAMICS – Casuarina, NSW
Linda Cunningham | Pebuku Studio Ceramics – Murwillumbah, NSW
Linelle Stepto – Ocean Shores, NSW
Lucy Vanstone – Brunswick Heads, NSW
Marian Williams Pottery – Nunderi, NSW
Michaela Kloeckner | Pole House Pottery – Nambucca Heads, NSW
Mullum Potters Group – Mullumbimby, NSW
Murwillumbah Potters – Fernvale, NSW
Peter Smith | Round Mountain Pottery – Round Mountain, NSW
Rachel Varela | Satya Ceramics – Bangalow, NSW
Rebecca Ross | Bangalow Pottery – Bangalow, NSW
Richard Jones | Rainforest Ceramics – Possum Creek, NSW
Sasa Scheiner – Fernleigh, NSW
Suvira McDonald – Goonengerry, NSW
Tali Cohen-Flantz | KERAMIKA – Ocean Shores, NSW
The Clay Barn – Bangalow, NSW
Tweed Unlimited Arts Pottery – Banora Point, NSW
Victoria Pitel | Silvercloud Studios – South Lismore, NSW

Central West & Tablelands
Jo Ford | i n c l a y – Windera, NSW

Snowy, Tablelands & Riverina
Moraig McKenna and Ian Jones | Old Saint Luke’s Studio – Gundaroo, NSW
Susan Hill | Hillgrove Pottery – Murrumbateman, NSW

ACT

Anne Masters | AM PM Ceramics – Watson, ACT
Fran Romano | FRATTEMPO – Watson, ACT
Jacqueline Lewis | Jacpots Ceramics – Watson, ACT
Josephine Townsend Ceramics – Weetangera, ACT
Richilde Flavell | Girl Nomad Ceramics – Watson, ACT
Sophi Suttor – Narrabundah, ACT

QLD

Brisbane
Anna Markey | A Ceramics – West End, QLD
Laura Pascoe | Brush & Wheel – West End, QLD
Michelle T Smith | The Pink Plate – Brookfield, QLD
Paul Holland | Windmill Pottery –

Sunshine Coast
Carol Forster Ceramics – Buderim, QLD
Elke Lucas Ceramics – Marcus Beach, QLD
Helen Nawrath | By The Sea Studio – Buddina, QLD
Mel Lumb Ceramics – Eumundi, QLD
Sandra Robertson – Cooroy, QLD

Capricornia & Central North
Diane Stirling – Bargara, QLD

VIC

Melbourne
Bridget Foley Ceramics – Alphington, VIC
Chris Pittard – Eltham North, VIC
Gordon Hickmott | Brixton Street Pottery – Flemington, VIC
Jack Lätti | Studio Nioka – Research, VIC
Jennifer McNabb – Clayton, VIC
Jill Symes Ceramic Studio – Sandringham, VIC
Joanne Maggs | Sajo Ceramics – Plenty, VIC
Marlize Myburgh – Research, VIC
Mary-Lou Pittard – Eltham North, VIC
Moorleigh Ceramics Co-op | Beata Dorain, Hedley Potts, Kerry Nicholas, Ruth Andell & Susannah Larritt – Bentleigh East, VIC
Nandita Nadkarni – Point Cook, VIC
Northcote Pottery Supplies – Brunswick East, VIC
PyreWorks Studio – Point Cook, VIC
Rowena Hannan – Yarraville, VIC
Sally Kent Ceramic Studio – Prahran, VIC
Slow Clay Centre – Collingwood, VIC
Studio Artemis – Huntingdale, VIC
Tufts Studio – Ringwood, VIC
Vipoo Srivilasa | ClayLAB – Cheltenham, VIC

Mornington & Central
Sandi Faulkner – Mount Martha, VIC

North Central, East & Country
Angie Izard – Porcupine Ridge, VIC
Sarah Koschak Ceramics – Newstead, VIC

Gippsland & Coast
Chris Guthleben | The Fig Tree Studio – Paynesville, VIC
Sue Acheson | Tarago Pottery – Drouin West, VIC

Goldfields
Angie Robinson – Walmer, VIC
Donna Poulton | Fairweatherstudios – Brown Hill, VIC
Ellen Hansa-Stanyer – Maldon, VIC
Jeannine Hendy – Trentham, VIC

TAS

Lisa Britzman | Campo de Flori Ceramic Art Studio – Glen Huon, TAS

SA

Anna Couper – Para Hills West, SA
Judith Rolevink – Surrey Downs, SA
Stephanie James-Manttan – Stirling, SA
Tania Kunze – Littlehampton, SA

WA

Beste Ogan Design – Mount Claremont, WA
Danica Wichtermann | Rediscover Ceramics – Wattle Grove, WA
Holly Courtney – Ballajura, WA
Janis Heston – East Fremantle, WA
Patricia Hines | The Blue Door Atelier – Dwellingup, WA
Perth Studio Potters (Inc) – Cottesloe, WA
Sandra Black – South Fremantle, WA