Australian Ceramics Open Studios 2018

NSW

Sydney
Art Est Art School – Leichhardt NSW
Australian Design Centre – Darlinghurst NSW
Catherine Field | Splendid Wren Ceramics – Bondi Junction NSW
Cathy Allen Ceramics – Wheeler Heights NSW
Ceramic Ocean – Hurlstone Park NSW
Ceramic Study Group – Baulkham Hills NSW
claypool – Botany NSW
David Helmers – Botany NSW
Eloise Rankine – Paddington NSW
Gillian Hodes | Ceramic and Sculpture – South Coogee NSW
Glenda Hoy | Hoypoloy Pottery – Chatswood NSW
Greg Cregan Ceramics – Turramurra NSW
Hayley West | Wells Street Studio – Newtown NSW
Helen Ashley Designs – Saint Peters NSW
Janine Schenkel – Berrilee NSW
Jen Lyall – Glenorie NSW
Jennifer Gordon & Margaret Westcott – Turramurra NSW
Judy Boydell – Erskineville NSW
Kil.n.it Experimental Ceramics Studio – Glebe NSW
Louise Martiensen: LouiseM studio – Marrickville NSW
MakerSpace &company – Marrickville NSW
Montessa Maack – Botany NSW
Mudlarks Potters – Collaroy NSW
Port Hacking Potters Group – Gymea NSW
Rachael Rigg – Botany NSW
Rona Sissons – Berrilee NSW
Rosedale Street Gallery – Dulwich Hill NSW
Roswitha Wulff – Botany NSW
Simone Young | Simonesceramics – Terrey Hills NSW
Susannah Paterson – Neutral Bay NSW
Tracy Dickason – Brookvale NSW
Ursula Burgoyne – Marrickville NSW
Ursula Kirby | Live Simply Ceramics – Freshwater NSW
Vicki Grima – Botany NSW

Blue Mountains
Steve Sheridan | Wentworth Falls Pottery – Wentworth Falls NSW

Hunter & Mid North Coast
Heather Humphreys | Lake Cathie Pottery – Lake Cathie NSW
Michaela Kloeckner | Nambucca Pole House Pottery – Nambucca Heads NSW

Illawara & South Coast
Cita Daidone – Nowra NSW
Zeynep Testoni Ceramics – Gerroa NSW

North Coast & Tablelands
Anna-Marie Wallace | Made OF Australia – Goonengerry NSW
Bronwyn Russell | Bronys Studio and Shop – Woodburn NSW
Emma Walke | Dhirrawong Pottery – Bagotville NSW
Isabelle Prevost – Wilsons Creek NSW
Jacqui Sosnowski Ceramics – Mullumbimby NSW
John Stewart Ceramics – Clunes NSW
Karen Jennings – Fernleigh NSW
Linda Cunningham: Pebuku Studio Ceramics – Murwillumbah NSW
Linda Martello – Bangalow NSW
Lismore TAFE Ceramics Studios – Lismore NSW
Melissa Lellouche | ML Ceramics – Main Arm NSW
Mullumbimby Potters Association | Mullum Clayworkers – Mullumbimby NSW
Murwillumbah Potters – Fernvale NSW
Peter Pine – Pottsville NSW
Peter Smith – Round Mountain NSW
Rachel Varela: Satya Ceramics – Bangalow NSW
Raven Esque – Mullumbimby Creek NSW
Richard Jones: Rainforest Ceramics – Possum Creek NSW
Sasa Scheiner – Fernleigh NSW
Suvira McDonald – Goonengerry NSW
Tali Cohen-Flantz | Keramika – Mullumbimby NSW
Tweed Unlimited Arts | Pottery – Banora Point NSW

Southern Tablelands
Ann Nicholson – Yass NSW
Susan Hill | Hillgrove Pottery – Murrumbateman NSW

Snowy, Tablelands & Riverina
Kerrie Docker | Table Top Pots – Table Top NSW

ACT

Canberra
Anne Masters | AM PM Ceramics – Watson ACT
Cathy Franzi – Watson ACT
Chris Harford | Spinning Gum Pottery – Watson ACT
Josephine Townsend – Weetangera ACT
Mark Saunders – Watson ACT
Richilde Flavell | Girl Nomad Ceramics – Watson ACT
Teffany Thiedeman – Yarralumla ACT

QLD

Brisbane
Jenny Cross | Plum Potty – Drewvale QLD
Liz Sofield – Scarborough QLD
Michelle Smith | The Clay Smith Studio – Brookfield QLD
Pru Morrison – Norman Park QLD
Sharon Muir Ceramics – Norman Park QLD
Vanessa Wallace | Artfolk – Ashgrove QLD

Sunshine Coast
Carol Forster Ceramics – Buderim QLD
Elke Lucas Ceramics – Marcus Beach QLD
Joe Ottaway | Oxide Clay Art – Ninderry QLD
Katrina Woodland | Red Door Art Studio – Ninderry QLD
Nicci Parry-Jones | Kandanga Pottery – Kandanga QLD
Peter Wallace | Kandanga Pottery – Kandanga QLD

Gold Coast & Darling Downs
Franzesca | Wild Woman Designs – Hampton QLD
Larissa Warren | Ratbag Studios – Runaway Bay QLD
Miya Valmadre-McCrae | Two Warm Hands – Runaway Bay QLD

VIC

Melbourne
Brigid Sundborn | Sundborn Ceramics – Brunswick VIC
Carolyn Warren-Langford | Studio Pyra – Point Cook VIC
Claire Johnson | Muddy Girl Studio – The Basin VIC
Clarinda Clayworkers – Clarinda VIC
Gordon Hickmott | Brixton Street Pottery – Flemington VIC
Ian Mccoll | OXART Pottery Studio – Darley VIC
Jack Latti – Research VIC
Kristin Miller | Studio Artemis – Huntingdale VIC
Moorleigh Ceramics | Susannah Larritt, Beata Dorain & Hedley Potts – Bentleigh East VIC
Nandita Nadkarni – Point Cook VIC
Northcote Pottery Supplies – Brunswick East VIC
Sally Adamson Ceramics – Box Hill South VIC
Sandra Bowkett – Brunswick VIC
Sophie Moran – Brunswick VIC
Vipoo Srivilasa | ClayLAB – Cheltenham VIC

Mornington & Central
Sandi Faulkner – Mount Martha VIC

Gippsland & Coast
Chris Guthleben | The Fig Tree Studio – Paynesville VIC

Goldfields
Andrea Ebsworth | ceramics & mosaics – Maldon VIC
Angie Izard – Porcupine Ridge via Daylesford VIC
Donna Poulton | Fairweather Studio Gallery – Brown Hill VIC
Ri Van Reen | Ri-Creations Studio – Maddingley VIC
Ruby Pilven – Smythes Creek VIC

Wimmera & Mallee
Judy Hilbig | Clay Bowl Pottery – Halls Gap VIC
Katy Mitchell – Halls Gap VIC

TAS

Tasmania
Jude Maisch – Lindisfarne TAS
Lisa Britzman | Campo de Flori Studio – Glen Huon TAS

SA

Adelaide & Hills
Alison Arnold | Red Bird Studio – Hawthorndene SA
Anna Couper | Earth Mother Studio – Para Hills West SA
Tania Kunze | Studio Tatty K – Littlehampton SA

WA

Perth
Carol Nicolson – Mandurah WA
Lily Mercer | Potteroo – Mount Claremont WA
Sandra Black – South Fremantle WA